venue burgee

Harry Feltham Race & EYC Handicap

Leigh on Sea SC

Harry Feltham Trophies

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Harry Feltham & EYC Total Nett
1st Handicap RS 200 409 LSC Harry Wright Tim Wright 1046 0:54:01 1.0 1.0
2nd Handicap SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1142 0:55:42 2.0 2.0
3rd Handicap SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1142 0:56:44 3.0 3.0
4th Handicap SOLO 3875 LSC Charlie Baynes   1142 0:56:52 4.0 4.0
5th Handicap SOLO 3983 EYC Cass Monk   1142 0:57:08 5.0 5.0
6th Handicap SOLO 3914 EYC Toby Smith   1142 0:57:24 6.0 6.0
7th Handicap SOLO 3325 LSC John Charles   1142 0:58:39 7.0 7.0
8th Handicap SOLO 2120 LSC Nick Hann   1142 0:58:58 8.0 8.0
9th Handicap LASER RADIAL 172424 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1147 0:59:13 9.0 9.0
10th Handicap SOLO 3881 LSC Tony Handfield   1142 0:59:15 10.0 10.0
11th Handicap LASER RADIAL 152539 EYC Anna Brown   1147 0:59:20 11.0 11.0
12th Handicap LASER RADIAL 185291 EYC Tim Brown   1147 0:59:35 12.0 12.0
13th Handicap SOLO 3587 EYC Jonathan Moore   1142 0:59:37 13.0 13.0
14th Handicap SOLO 3648 LSC Nick Range   1142 0:59:39 14.0 14.0
15th Handicap SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1142 0:59:41 15.0 15.0
16th Handicap SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1142 1:00:04 16.0 16.0
17th Handicap SOLO 3802 LSC Dave Braun   1142 1:00:18 17.0 17.0
18th Handicap LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckink   1147 1:00:36 18.0 18.0
19th Handicap LASER RADIAL 1188 EYC Mark Watson   1147 1:00:39 19.0 19.0
20th Handicap SOLO 2395 LSC Phil Dowsett   1142 1:00:44 20.0 20.0
21st Handicap LASER RADIAL 88576 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1147 1:01:00 21.0 21.0
22nd Handicap Topaz Uno 4035 EYC Chris Levell   1200 1:01:22 22.0 22.0
23rd Handicap Topaz Uno 11958 EYC Max Starkey   1200 1:01:29 23.0 23.0
24th Handicap SOLO 3977 EYC Peter Evans   1142 1:02:00 24.0 24.0
25th Handicap SOLO 3997 EYC Dave Purnell   1142 1:03:07 25.0 25.0
26th Handicap LASER RADIAL 95564 EYC Daniel Brown   1147 1:03:28 26.0 26.0
27th Handicap LASER RADIAL 195866 EYC Laurence Dennis   1147 1:03:46 27.0 27.0
28th Handicap LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC Tom Archard   1147 1:03:48 28.0 28.0
29th Handicap Topaz Training 962 EYC Sam Starkey   1240 1:04:03 29.0 29.0
30th Handicap LASER RADIAL 172575 EYC George Beaver   1147 1:04:34 30.0 30.0
31st Handicap Topaz Uno 1439 EYC James Kirby   1200 1:08:53 31.0 31.0
32nd Handicap SOLO 3987 LSC Matt Tothill   1142 DNF 34.0 34.0
32nd Handicap LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC David Googe   1147 DNF 34.0 34.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Harry Feltham Trophy Handicap1stHandicap - RS 200 409 Harry Wright & Tim Wright
New Harry Feltham Trophy SOLO1stHandicap - SOLO 4023 Colin Walker
EYC Handicap1stHandicap - SOLO 3983 Cass Monk

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com