event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2018

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Summer Series

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 Total Nett
1st Fast ISO 1178 EYC Bruce Bowler   922   1.0               1.0 1.0
2nd Fast ISO 1197 EYC Nick Veitch   922   2.0 DNC               2.0 2.0

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 Total Nett
1st Medium GP14 13954 LSC Steve Corbet Liz/Martin/Tom C 1133 (10.0 DNC) 3.0   1.0           14.0 4.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC     1142 3.0 2.0   (10.0 DNC)           15.0 5.0
3rd Medium RS 200 1189 LSC Phil Dowsett Tim Wright 1047 (10.0 DNC) 6.0   2.0           18.0 8.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1139 4.0 4.0   (10.0 DNC)           18.0 8.0
5th Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1139 (10.0 DNC) 1.0   10.0 DNC           21.0 11.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 142204 EYC Dave Mckrink   1142 1.0 (10.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC           21.0 11.0
7th Medium LASER RADIAL 140037 EYC     1142 2.0 (10.0 DNC)   10.0 DNC           22.0 12.0
8th Medium LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC     1142 (10.0 DNC) 5.0   10.0 DNC           25.0 15.0
9th Medium LASER RADIAL 187608 EYC     1142 (10.0 DNC) 7.0   10.0 DNC           27.0 17.0
10th Medium LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1142 (10.0 DNC) 8.0   10.0 DNC           28.0 18.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3803 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 (3.0) 1.0   2.0           6.0 3.0
2nd Solo SOLO 3936 LSC Richard Beechy   1143 (12.0 DNF) 2.0   2.0 OOD           16.0 4.0
3rd Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1143 2.0 5.0   (6.0)           13.0 7.0
4th Solo SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1143 (17.0 DNC) 6.0   3.0           26.0 9.0
5th Solo SOLO 3430 LSC John Alani   1143 (17.0 DNC) 4.0   5.0           26.0 9.0
6th Solo SOLO 3978 LSC Rodger Smith   1143 6.0 (7.0)   7.0           20.0 13.0
7th Solo SOLO 3903 EYC Jonny Wells   1143 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   1.0           35.0 18.0
8th Solo SOLO 3073 EYC Jonny Wells   1143 1.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC           35.0 18.0
9th Solo SOLO 3987 LSC Matt Tothill   1143 (17.0 DNC) 3.0   17.0 DNC           37.0 20.0
10th Solo SOLO 3587 EYC Jonathan Roberts   1143 12.0 DNF (17.0 DNC)   8.0           37.0 20.0
11th Solo SOLO 3325 LSC John Charles   1143 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC   4.0           38.0 21.0
12th Solo SOLO 3977 LSC Nick Morgan   1143 4.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC           38.0 21.0
13th Solo SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1143 5.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC           39.0 22.0
14th Solo SOLO 3802 LSC Dave Braun   1143 7.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC           41.0 24.0
15th Solo SOLO 3914 LSC Alan Stone   1143 8.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC           42.0 25.0
16th Solo SOLO 3648 LSC Nick Range   1143 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF   17.0 DNC           43.0 26.0
17th Solo SOLO 2395 LSC Phil Dowsett   1143 9.0 (17.0 DNC)   17.0 DNC           43.0 26.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 Total Nett
1st Slow Topaz Duo 111 EYC     1190   1.0               1.0 1.0
2nd Slow RS FEVA XL 456 EYC     1240   2.0               2.0 2.0
3rd Slow RS FEVA XL 2764 EYC     1240   3.0               3.0 3.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com