event burgee venue burgee

Summer Series 2018

Leigh on Sea SC / Essex YC

Winter Series

Medium Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Nett
1st Medium ENTERPRISE 22355 LSC Lloyd Walker Andy 1116 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0     6.0 4.0
2nd Medium LASER RADIAL 107065 EYC Nick Veitch   1142 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0     12.0 9.0
3rd Medium LASER 142204 EYC Dave Mckink   1142 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0     23.0 10.0
4th Medium LASER RADIAL 186706 EYC Andrea Stenhouse   1142 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0     23.0 10.0
5th Medium GP14 13954 LSC Steve Corbet Liz/Martin/Tom C 1133 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 6.0     26.0 13.0
6th Medium LASER RADIAL 192991 EYC Alex Pilgrim   1142 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0)     25.0 18.0
7th Medium RS VAREO 445 EYC Dave Purnell   1090 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNF     32.0 19.0
8th Medium LASER RADIAL 204714 EYC     1142 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     34.0 21.0
9th Medium RS 200 1189 LSC Phil Dowsett Tim Wright 1047 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 5.0     39.0 26.0
10th Medium LASER RADIAL 143568 EYC     1142 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0     41.0 28.0
11th Medium LASER RADIAL 132317 EYC     1142 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 9.0 (13.0 DNC)     41.0 28.0
12th Medium LASER RADIAL 174121 EYC     1142 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC     45.0 32.0
13th Medium ENTERPRISE 22144 LSC Paul Knight Kevin Trellis-Doherty 1116 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 DNC     49.0 36.0

Solo Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Nett
1st Solo SOLO 3983 LSC Cass Monk   1143 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0     6.0 4.0
2nd Solo SOLO 3903 EYC Jonny Wells   1143 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0     18.0 4.0
3rd Solo SOLO 3325 LSC John Charles   1143 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0     18.0 8.0
4th Solo SOLO 3904 LSC Rob Tothill   1143 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0     15.0 11.0
5th Solo SOLO 3978 LSC Rodger Smith   1143 5.5 OOD (14.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0     30.5 16.5
6th Solo SOLO 3249 LSC Richard Knight   1143 6.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0     33.0 19.0
7th Solo SOLO 2120 LSC Nick Hann   1143 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 14.0 DNC     35.0 21.0
8th Solo SOLO 3710 LSC Alan Roberts   1143 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 5.0     38.0 24.0
9th Solo SOLO 4023 LSC Colin Walker   1143 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 14.0 DNC     38.0 24.0
10th Solo SOLO 3987 LSC Matt Tothill   1143 5.0 OOD 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC     38.0 24.0
11th Solo SOLO 3802 LSC Dave Braun   1143 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC     41.0 27.0
12th Solo SOLO 3587 EYC Jonathan Moore   1143 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 14.0 DNC     43.0 29.0
13th Solo SOLO 3886 LSC Russell Tredgett   1143 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC     49.0 35.0
14th Solo SOLO 3948 LSC Tim Wright   1143 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC     51.0 37.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Nett
1st Slow RS FEVA XL 3980 EYC     1240 1.0   (3.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF     6.0 3.0
2nd Slow Topaz Uno 956 EYC     1251 (3.0 DNC)   1.0 3.0 DNC     7.0 4.0
3rd Slow Topaz Uno 965 EYC     1251 (3.0 DNF)   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC     9.0 6.0

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

www.leighsailingclub.org
sailingsec@leighsailingclub.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com